Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 6, 2020

This Privacy Statement applies to all Gainwell-owned websites, 域名和服务以及十大正规赌博平台大全全资子公司的域名和服务(“Gainwell网站或服务”), 除非针对特定Gainwell服务或计划的隐私政策或声明可以取代或补充本隐私声明. Personal information concerning Gainwell and its 客户, 包括 outsourcing and other services 客户, business 合作伙伴, 员工, 离线收集和处理的前雇员和就业申请人(“受保个人”)也受本隐私声明的约束,除非与受保个人签订的合同规定了优先于本隐私声明的不同要求.

Collection of Personal Information

个人信息是指可以识别个人身份或可以识别个人身份的任何信息. This may include a name, address, telephone number, email address and other private personal attributes.

Gainwell collects, 使用, 存储和传输(统称“处理”)个人信息以管理其与客户的关系, 员工, 业务合作伙伴和其他第三方(“承保个人”),并通过个性化他们的体验和与Gainwell的互动,更好地为承保个人提供服务. Such processing is done in compliance with applicable laws, 包括 appropriate notice and consent, along with required filings with data protection authorities, where required.

Gainwell可能会通过多种方式收集和处理个人信息, 包括, as examples, access to Gainwell sites or services, or other ordering channels, employment processes, during conversations or correspondence with Gainwell representatives, 通过购买商品或服务或在线申请的过程.

Use of Personal Information

Fulfilling your Transaction Request

If we receive any requests related to, for example, a product or service, 一个回调, or specific marketing materials, we will 使用 your personal information to fulfill your request. In this context, we may share information with others, for instance, Gainwell’s group companies and business 合作伙伴, involved in fulfillment. In connection with a transaction, 十大正规赌博平台大全也可能在遵守适用法律法规的情况下,作为客户满意度调查的一部分或出于市场研究目的而与您联系.

Personalizing your Experience on our Websites

十大正规赌博平台大全可能会使用十大正规赌博平台大全收集的有关您的信息,为您提供在十大正规赌博平台大全网站上的个性化体验, 例如,为您提供您可能感兴趣的内容,以及使十大正规赌博平台大全网站的导航更容易. 十大正规赌博平台大全可能会使用“cookie”来帮助十大正规赌博平台大全改进本网站,并跟踪和存储您的一些偏好. cookie是由网站或应用程序创建的一个小文件,用于在您的计算机上存储信息. For more information, please read Gainwell’s Cookie Policy.

十大正规赌博平台大全可能会与第三方服务提供商合作,第三方服务提供商可能会放置第三方持久cookie或类似技术,以收集有关使用十大正规赌博平台大全网站的匿名信息. 这些信息将仅用于网络使用分析,以便更好地了解您如何使用十大正规赌博平台大全的网站和/或定制十大正规赌博平台大全的内容.

Providing Support

十大正规赌博平台大全可能会使用您的个人信息来支持您向十大正规赌博平台大全购买的Gainwell产品或服务, 包括 technical support, 在哪些情况下,十大正规赌博平台大全可能会偶然访问您提供给十大正规赌博平台大全的数据或位于您系统中的数据. This data may contain information about you, your organization’s 员工, 客户, 合作伙伴, or 供应商 (collectively “customer data”). This Privacy Statement does not apply to our access to or handling of your customer data; the conditions regarding the handling and processing of your customer data is covered by the applicable terms of 使用 or other agreements between you and Gainwell and its group companies.

市场营销

The information you provide to Gainwell, 以及十大正规赌博平台大全间接合法收集的有关您的信息, may be 使用d by Gainwell for marketing purposes. 十大正规赌博平台大全将为您提供选择以这种方式使用您的信息的机会. 您可以随时按照您可能收到的每封电子邮件中包含的退订指示,选择不接收十大正规赌博平台大全的营销材料, or by contacting Gainwell directly at .

Some of our offerings may be co-branded, that is sponsored by both Gainwell and third parties, such as Gainwell 合作伙伴. If you sign up for these offerings, 请注意,您的信息也可能被这些第三方收集和共享. 十大正规赌博平台大全鼓励您熟悉他们的隐私政策,以了解他们处理您信息的方式. If you would like to review, rectify or request deletion of any Personal Information we have about you, you can submit a request by emailing Gainwell’s privacy office at .

Recruitment

In connection with a job application or inquiry, whether advertised on a Gainwell website or otherwise, you may provide us with information about yourself, such as a resume. 十大正规赌博平台大全可能会在整个Gainwell及其集团公司中使用这些信息,以解决您的询问或考虑您的雇佣目的.

Monitoring or Recording of Calls, Chats and Other Interactions

Certain online transactions may involve you calling us or us calling you. They may also involve online chats. 请注意,Gainwell的一般做法是监控并在某些情况下记录此类互动,以用于员工培训或质量保证目的,或保留特定交易或互动的证据.

社会计算环境下的移动应用和信息使用

Gainwell提供各种移动应用程序市场下载的移动应用程序. Gainwell还在一些网站上提供社交计算工具,以便注册使用这些工具的会员之间进行协作. These include forums, wikis, blogs and other social media platforms.

下载和使用这些应用程序或注册使用这些社交计算工具时, you may be asked to provide certain personal information. 这些应用程序和工具可能还包括补充隐私声明,其中包含有关收集和处理实践的特定信息. 十大正规赌博平台大全建议您阅读这些补充声明,以了解这些工具和应用程序如何处理您的数据.

Any other content you post, such as pictures, information, 您在这些社交平台或应用程序上向其他参与者提供的意见或任何其他类型的个人信息, is not subject to this Privacy Statement. 而, 此类内容受这些应用程序或平台的使用条款的约束, 以及任何与使用相关的附加指南和隐私信息, 以及您可以从这些工具中删除内容的过程. 您应该知道,您在任何此类社交计算平台上发布的内容可能被广泛地提供给Gainwell内外的其他人.

Protect the Rights and Property

十大正规赌博平台大全也可能使用或共享您的信息,以保护Gainwell的权利或财产, our business 合作伙伴, 供应商, 客户, 或当十大正规赌博平台大全有合理理由相信该等权利或财产已经或可能受到影响时. In addition, 十大正规赌博平台大全保留在法律要求的情况下,在十大正规赌博平台大全认为有必要披露您的个人信息以保护十大正规赌博平台大全的权利时,披露您个人信息的权利, or the rights of others, or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, law enforcement or legal process.

Sharing of Personal Data

Gainwell will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others.

As a global organization with business processes, management structures and technical systems that cross borders, Gainwell可能会在Gainwell内部共享您的信息,并根据本隐私声明将信息转移到十大正规赌博平台大全开展业务的国家/地区. 十大正规赌博平台大全的隐私声明以及十大正规赌博平台大全的内部政策和实践旨在为世界各地的个人信息提供全球一致的保护水平. 即使在法律对你的信息保护较少的国家, Gainwell仍将按照本隐私声明中所述的方式处理和保护您的信息.

Gainwell retains service providers, 供应商, 和其他分布在不同国家的联盟伙伴管理或支持其业务运营, provide professional services, deliver customer services and solutions, and otherwise process information on Gainwell’s behalf. It is Gainwell’s practice to require such service providers, 供应商和联盟合作伙伴以符合Gainwell政策的方式处理个人数据和其他机密信息.

Circumstances may arise where, whether for strategic or other business reasons, Gainwell decides to sell, 买, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses in some countries. 此类交易可能涉及向潜在或实际购买者披露个人信息, or the receipt of such information from sellers. Gainwell的做法是在这些类型的交易中寻求适当的信息保护.

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, 根据司法程序,个人信息可能会被披露给政府机构, court order, law enforcement or legal process. 十大正规赌博平台大全也可能会分享您的信息,以保护Gainwell的权利或财产, our business 合作伙伴, 供应商 or 客户, 当十大正规赌博平台大全有合理的理由相信这些权利或财产已经或可能受到影响时.

California Consumer Privacy Act – CCPA

Gainwell致力于对敏感信息的合法处理和保密处理, 包括 personal information about California residents, 并采用了一套包括隐私和数据保护在内的全球信息管理政策, 安全, system access, information classification, and other relevant policies governing the collection, 使用, 信息披露, 转移, 保留, and deletion of information.

Gainwell作为“服务提供商”(定义见CCPA)确认,它将处理其保留的个人信息, 使用, or discloses in connection with its performance under any contract: (1) only on behalf of and for the benefit of the “Business” (as defined in the CCPA) from which it has received the personal information; (2) only in accordance with the contract and Business’s prior written instructions, if any; unless (3) as otherwise required by the CCPA. Gainwell确认,除了履行合同中规定的服务的特定目的外,它不会为任何其他目的处理个人信息.

Information Security, Accuracy and Retention

安全是Gainwell的首要任务,为了保护个人数据和其他机密信息,并保持其准确性和完整性,十大正规赌博平台大全已经实施了适当的管理, technical and physical safeguards to prevent unauthorized access, 使用 or 信息披露. 十大正规赌博平台大全对与十大正规赌博平台大全共享您的数据的任何第三方的信息安全和信息管理要求同样高的标准.

十大正规赌博平台大全将保留个人信息,只要法律要求或允许,并按照Gainwell记录和信息管理政策. 十大正规赌博平台大全尊重您的隐私权,应您的要求,Gainwell将不再使用您的个人信息,除非需要为您提供服务或必要时遵守Gainwell的法律义务, resolve complaints and disputes and enforce our agreements.